PSK June 30 Programming
Programming for June 30, 2019

For KIDS of all ages

Dr. George presents: Interactive Giant Bubbles
2:00 - 4:00 Fika (28 Kensington Ave.)

Double Dutch, Bamboo Dancing, Hopscotch & more...
2:00 - 4:00 Pearl Harbour Gift Shop (24 Kensington Ave.)

Sayuri’s Slime Salon: Learn how to create your own slime!
2:00 - 4:00 Pearl Harbour Gift Shop (24 Kensington Ave.)

Giant Dominoes
Handlebar (159 Augusta Ave.)

Giant Scrabble
187 Gallery (187 Augusta Ave.)

Giant Jenga
Handlebar (159 Augusta Ave.)


HEALTH & WELLNESS

Augusta near the Park
12 - 6 The Psychedelic Society of First Responders & Emergency Workers

House of Energy (187Augusta Ave.)
12:00 - 6:30 Thai yoga massage, Reiki & Darren Austin Hall's singing bowls meditation

DANCE

Gallery 187 (187Augusta Ave.)
3:00 - 3:30 Hawta - Filipino Folk Dance

Tom’s Place (190 Baldwin St.)
5:00 - 6:45  Jaicyea from Her Buddha Belly - Belly Dance


ART

(33 Kensington Ave.)
12:00 - 5:00 Mackenzie House Museum 1860’s Printing Press

Kiever Shul (25 Bellevue Ave.)
11:00 - 3:00 Aba Bayefsky: Views of Kensington

White House Gallery Project (277.5 Augusta Ave.)
12:00 - 6:00 Disrupted Worlds

Yarns Untangled (86 Nassau St.)
12:00 - 5:00 - Trunk Show: The Loving Path

House of Energy (187Augusta Ave.)
12:00 - 6:30 Visionary Arts Collective

Wheels 4 Rent (77 Nassau St.)
12:00 - 7:00 Kensington Market Art Fair


STREET PERFORMERS

Pancho y Emiliano (200 Augusta Ave.)
12:15 - 1:15 Social Circus Circle Presents: Socirc

Fika (28 Kensington Ave.)
12:00 - 4:00 Puppet Improv on Demand

Augusta near the Park
12:00 - 6:00 Madame Guillotine & Steve Goodtime


CYCLING

Moonbean Coffee (30 St. Andrew St.)
12:00 to 6:00 Pirate Dave’s Free Bike Safety Checks

MUSIC

Tom’s Place (190 Baldwin St.)
12:00 - 2:00 Charlie Hase

(197 Augusta Ave.)
12:15 - 2:15 Bobby Gadda & Friends
4:00 - 4:30 Bobby Gadda & Friends

Kensington & St. Andrew
2:00 - 3:00 Street Brass

Search & Rescued (184 Baldwin St.)
2:00 - 2:45 Cliff Cardinal and The Skylarks
3:00 - 3:45 Cliff Cardinal and The Skylarks
4:00 - 5:00 Moskitto Bar

Courage My Love (14 Kensington Ave.)
2:00 - 2:45 Matt Morgan Band
3:00 - 3:45 Matt Morgan Band
5:00 - 5:45 Lowfills
6:00 - 6:45 Lowfills

J Poison Records and Clothing (160 Baldwin St.)
1:00 - 6:00 6th Annual Bboy/Bgirl Getdown

Lola (40 Kensington Ave.)
3:00 - 6:45  Taxi Chain

We R Radar (168 Baldwin St.)
1:00 - 6:00 Radar Reggae Pedestrians

Poetry Jazz Café (224 Augusta Ave.)
4:30 to 6:45 Jon Foster Group

El Rey (2A Kensington Ave.)
4:00 - 5:00 Mariachi Los Gallos

Embassy Bar (223 Augusta Ave.)
3:00 - 3:30 Escalate!
4:30 - 5:00 Escalate!

Egg Bae (189 Augusta Ave.)
2:15 - 3:00 On The Dial
3:30 - 4:00 On The Dial
5:00 - 6:45 Charlie Hase

Samara Contemporary  (156 Augusta Ave.)
1:00 - 2:00 - The Just
3:00 - 4:00 - The Just

Augusta & Oxford
12:30 - 1:15 Wanda’s Pie in the Sky - Foreign Moon
12:30 - 1:15 Model Citizen - DJ Chris Briscoe
1:30 - 2:15 One Fire Amnesty International Stage - Kalyna Rakel
2:30 - 3:15 Wanda’s Pie in the Sky - Foreign Moon
2:30 - 3:15 Model Citizen - DJ Chris Briscoe
3:00 - 6:00 Supermarket - Dalawa (inside)
3:00 - 3:30 Trinity Common - Silent Meditation
3:30 - 4:15 One Fire Amnesty International Stage - Alissa Vox Raw
3:30 - 7:00 Trinity Common - Gentlemen Soul Brothers
3:30 - 7:00 Socialite Resto & Bar - Socialite Dance Crew
4:30 - 5:15 One Fire Amnesty International Stage - Neon Rust
5:15 - 6:00 Model Citizen - DJ Chris Briscoe

Baldwin & Augusta
12:15 - 1:15 - Pancho y Emiliano -  Social Circus Circle/Sketch: Red Light Project
2:00 - 3:00 - Longboard Living - Izstopia
3:00 - 3:30 Embassy Bar - Escalate
3:00 - 5:00 Fairland - Charlie Hase
4:30 - 6:45 Poetry Jazz Café - Jon Foster Group
4:30 - 5:00 Embassy Bar - Escalate


FINALE

South Kensington
6:15 Brass Ambassadors start playing and marching north on Kensington Ave. to arrive in front of St. Stephen’s Community Centre on Augusta north of Oxford by 7:00 pm.

North Augusta Evening Programing
7:00 - 7:20 St. Stephen’s Community Centre - Brass Ambassadors
7:00 - 9:00 Socialite Resto & Bar - Socialite Dance Crew
7:20 - 9:00 Trinity Common - Gentlemen Soul Brothers
9:00 - 10:00 Supermarket - New Model Circus Army (Fire Spinners)

There will be no music or drumming programming after 9pm.